SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Just Announced

Viewing 24 of 24 Event Categories Pick Categories

Tuesday Aug. 10th

Livestream Karel Roessingh w. Joey Smith & Kelby MacNayr Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) By Donation 5:30pm - 6:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Saturday Jul. 31st

Pro Comedy - Live at Hermann's - Late Night Show Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 10:30pm - 12:00 doors at 10:00pm more info

Friday Aug. 13th

Jazz at The Winery !: Lust Life Jazz Band @  Deep Cove Winery (No Minors) By RSVP
Tickets at: Deep Cove Winery
7:00 - 9:00 doors at 5:00
more info

Saturday Aug. 7th

Boogaloo Soul Jazz Night: Lust Life Jazz BandBoondocks (No Minors) Free 7:00 - 10:00 doors at 5:00 Presented by: www.VictoriaLiveMusic.com more info

Friday Aug. 13th

Burlesque Extravaganza: Gala Vega, Hazel NuezVictoria Event Centre $25 8:30pm - 11:30PM doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Victoria Event Centre more info

Friday Jul. 30th

Stephen Brown and the BBs TrioOaks Restaurant and Grill (All Ages) Free 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm more info

Saturday Oct. 16th

Live original music: Daniel Cook, Norm MacPherson, Ryan RockBrentwood Bay Resort And Spa (All Ages) Free 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: www.VictoriaLiveMusic.com event page

Friday Jul. 30th

Jazz at The Winery: Lust Life Jazz Band @  Deep Cove Winery (All Ages) By RSVP
Tickets at: Deep Cove Winery
7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:00 Presented by: www.VictoriaLiveMusic.com
more info

Saturday Nov. 13th

Daniel Cook, FriendsHighlands Music Coffee House (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. doors at 6:00 p.m. event page

Friday Oct. 15th

Live original music: Daniel Cook, Norm MacPherson, Ryan RockBrentwood Bay Resort And Spa (All Ages) Free 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: www.VictoriaLiveMusic.com event page

Saturday Oct. 2nd

Live original music: Daniel Cook, Norm MacPherson, Ryan RockSaanich Fairgrounds (All Ages) Free 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. event page

Friday Sep. 24th

Dance, dance, dance: Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Private Party (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. more info

Saturday Sep. 18th

Daniel Cook, Ray Spencer, Robbie Hancock @  Westhills light up festival (All Ages) Free 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. event page

Sunday Aug. 22nd

Livestream + In Person LIVE FROM THE SWAMP! (Day 2): The Capital Collective , Kirk Diamond, Jory Kinjo & the Relays (JK), Russian Tim & Pavel Bures @  The Swamp! (All Ages) By RSVP 2:30pm - 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska and Reggae Broadcast System more info

Saturday Aug. 21st

Livestream + In Person LIVE FROM THE SWAMP!: Def3, Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths, Phonosonics, Ollie Happyness @  The Swamp (All Ages) By RSVP 2:30pm - 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska and Reggae Broadcast System more info

Sunday Aug. 29th

Livestream + In Person Blackstick f. Lloyd Arntzen & Al Pease Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 1:00pm - 3:00pm doors at 12:00pm more info
Sunday Blues Services - Blues Jam Hosted by the Deb Rhymer Blues Band Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) Free 4:00pm - 7:00pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Sunday Aug. 22nd

Livestream + In Person Bitches Brew f. Monik Nordine Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $20 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Saturday Aug. 28th

Livestream + In Person Black n Gogol Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Friday Aug. 27th

Livestream + In Person Pablo Cardenas Presents Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $25 7:00pm - 9:00pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Tuesday Aug. 3rd

Livestream + In Person Clay Wilkinson Quintet Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Friday Aug. 20th

Frantic Friday 3: The Frantic And The Friday VICTORIA DRIFT: Emily WoodsVictoria Event Centre $25 8 PM - 11pm doors at 7 PM Presented by: Victoria Event Centre more info
Frantic Friday 3: The Frantic And The Friday VICTORIA DRIFT: Emily WoodsVictoria Event Centre $25 8 PM - 11pm doors at 7 PM Presented by: Victoria Event Centre more info

Saturday Aug. 14th

Wednesday Aug. 11th

Happy FailureVictoria Event Centre $10 6PM - 10PM doors at 5PM Presented by: Victoria Event Centre more info

Friday Aug. 6th

Pablo Cardenas Presents "Afro-Cuban Portrait"~In Honor to the African Heritage of Cuba: Pablo CardenasVictoria Event Centre $25 9PM - 11:30PM doors at 8PM Presented by: Victoria Event Centre more info
2021 Creekside Concerts - Concert #3: Luke Wallace, Manjinder Benning & Heather Cunliffe, Asiyah Robinson @  Bowker Creek Walkway Oak Bay BC (All Ages) By RSVP 6 pm - 8 pm Presented by: Friends of Bowker Creek Society, Tune Your Ride more info

Saturday Jul. 31st

Surkeus Records Presents: The Broad Street Revival: David Chenery, Aaron Wylder, r. mason, Sail Cassidy, Michael WilfordVictoria Event Centre $30 8 PM - 12AM doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Surkeus Records, Victoria Event Centre more info

Friday Jul. 30th

Ollie Happyness and the Initial Universe Crew: Ollie HappynessVictoria Event Centre $15 9PM - 11PM doors at 8PM Presented by: Victoria Event Centre more info

Saturday Aug. 21st

Livestream Victoria Guitar Society presents acclaimed classical guitarist Drew Henderson: Drew Henderson @  Online (All Ages) By RSVP 19:00 - 21:00 Presented by: Victoria Guitar Society more info

Tuesday Aug. 24th

Livestream + In Person Evan Crofton Trio Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $20 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Saturday Nov. 6th

Flavia and the Dream Maker Dave Dunnet Theatre (All Ages) $24.50-$45.50
24.50 - 45.50
On sale now Tickets at: McPherson Box Office
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 1:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The National Stage Company of Canada
more info

Friday Nov. 5th

Flavia and the Dream Maker Dave Dunnet Theatre (All Ages) $24.50-$45.50
24.50 - 45.50
On sale now Tickets at: McPherson Box Office
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The National Stage Company of Canada
more info

Saturday Nov. 6th

Flavia and the Dream Maker Dave Dunnet Theatre (All Ages) $24.50-$45
24.50 - 45.00
On sale now Tickets at: McPherson Box Office
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The National Stage Company of Canada
more info

Thursday Nov. 4th

Flavia and the Dream Maker Dave Dunnet Theatre (All Ages) $24.50-$45.50
24.50 - 45.50
On sale now Tickets at: McPherson Box Office
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The National Stage Company of Canada
more info

Sunday Aug. 22nd

Livestream + In Person Nick Mintenko Quartet Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 7:00pm - 8:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Wednesday Nov. 3rd

Flavia and the Dream Maker Dave Dunnet Theatre (All Ages) $24.50-$45.50
24.50 - 45.50
On sale now Tickets at: McPherson Box Office
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The National Stage Company of Canada
more info

Saturday Jul. 31st

Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: The Librarian, The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Looting @  West Bridge Plaza (South Songhees Side of Johnson St Bridge) (All Ages) Free 19:00 - 22:00 doors at 19:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment more info

Monday Aug. 2nd

Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Longwalkshortdock, Binhex , dub gnostic @  Banfield Park (All Ages) Free 14:00 - 18:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment more info

Sunday Aug. 1st

Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Tomas Jirku, Matthew Cardinal, Stephanie Kuse, Hrdvsion & efemme, WeathercraftStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) (All Ages) Free 19:30 - 22:00 doors at 19:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment more info
Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Adham Shaikh, Playback HeadStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) (All Ages) Free 14:00 - 18:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment more info

Saturday Jul. 31st

Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Alexandre Klinke, Meredith BatesFisherman's Wharf Park (All Ages) Free 14:00 - 17:00 doors at 12:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment more info

Friday Jul. 30th

Wonderment Festival 2021 - Outdoors & In-Person: Elisa Thorn, Meteoric TwinStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) (All Ages) Free 19:00 - 21:00 doors at 18:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Wonderment more info

Thursday Aug. 26th

Livestream + In Person Hermann's Hot Club f. Club Voltaire Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $25 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Wednesday Aug. 25th

Livestream + In Person Louise Rose Alone Together: Episode 17 Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $20 7:00 pm - 9:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Saturday Aug. 21st

Livestream + In Person David Vest Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $25 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Friday Aug. 20th

Livestream + In Person Richard Moody "Explorations on Jazz Violin" Record Release Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $25 7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Tuesday Aug. 17th

Livestream + In Person Rowan Farintosh Quintet Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Thursday Aug. 19th

Livestream + In Person Hans Verhoeven Quartet Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in:

Wednesday Aug. 18th

Livestream + In Person Noah Becker Trio Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $25 7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
Stream will appear here in: